English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components))
prong lock
DEF: Part of aircraft ejection seat assembly, a fastener which locks the motor and launcher tubes in telescoped position.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques))
verrou à pince [masculine noun]; verrou à pinces [masculine noun]; verrou de blocage [masculine noun]
OBS: Verrou à barre. Verrou à tige.
OBS: Verrou: dispositif assujettissant des éléments mobiles.