English (Astronautics; Missiles and Rockets)
manoeuvrability
DEF: The capability of an aircraft to transition from a given condition of position and velocity to a desired condition of position and velocity
French (Astronautique; Missiles et roquettes)
manœuvrabilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La possibilité de transiter d'une condition donnée de position et de vitesse à une condition désirée de position et vitesse.
CONT: 35 g de manœuvrabilité à 8 km.