English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Traffic Control)
radar data processing system [correct]; RDPS [correct]; RDP system [correct]
CONT: The radar data processing system plays a vital role in accurately identifying the position and trajectory of nearby aircraft, enabling collision avoidance systems to calculate the relative motion and issue timely warnings or advisories.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Circulation et trafic aériens)
système de traitement des données radar [correct, masculine noun]; RDPS [correct, masculine noun]; système de traitement de données radar [correct, masculine noun]; RDPS [correct, masculine noun]; RDPS