English (Management Operations (General))
a fortiori analysis [correct]
DEF: An analysis deliberately made to favor an alternative system when compared to a judgmental best system. If the best system receives a favorable comparison under the weighted analysis, its position is strengthened.
OBS: a fortiori: by a stronger reasons, all the more.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
analyse a fortiori [correct]
OBS: Analyse par une raison plus forte.