English (Job Descriptions; Personnel and Job Evaluation)
position analysis [correct]
CONT: (...) position analysis is primarily a careful review and analysis of each executive position.
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
analyse de poste [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: l'analyse du poste s'effectue par des méthodes multiples dont la plus importante est bien évidemment l'observation du travail