English (Symptoms (Medicine))
finger-to-finger test [correct]
DEF: A clinical test of co-ordination and position or joint sense in the upper limbs : the patient is asked to approximate the tips of both index fingers in space.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
épreuve de l'opposition des index [feminine noun]