English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
SHORT TRAIL - ARMS [correct]
OBS: A command given only when the squad is in the position of attention, squad members shall : a. bend the right arm and raise the butt of the rifle 1 inch from the ground; and b. keep the rifle vertical and close to the body.
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
"ARME A LA HANCHE" [correct]
OBS: Commandement donné seulement lorsque l'escouade est au garde-à-vous, les membres de l'escouade doivent : a. fléchir le bras droit et soulever la crosse du fusil à un pouce du sol; et b. garder le fusil à la position verticale et près du corps.