English (Diving; Synchronized Swimming)
tuck position [correct]; tuck [correct, noun]
DEF: [A position in which] the diver curls up into a ball, with the legs pulled as close to the body as possible.
French (Plongeon; Nage synchronisée)
position groupée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Position avec] les genoux pliés, les hanches resserrées, les mains sur la partie inférieure des jambes, les genoux et les pieds ensemble, les orteils en pointe.
Spanish (Salto (Deportes acuáticos y náuticos); Natación sincronizada)
posición encogida [correct, feminine noun]; encogido [correct, masculine noun]; posición agrupada [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En la posición encogida el cuerpo deberá estar agrupado, flexionado por las rodillas y caderas, con las rodillas y los pies juntos. Las manos deberán estar en la parte inferior de las piernas y los empeines estirados.