English (Volleyball)
jump set [correct]; jump pass [correct]
DEF: A set executed while the setter is in the air, at the end of a jump.
OBS: set; setup : A special high pass, if at all possible made overhand for the purpose of placing the ball in position for another player to spike.
French (Volleyball)
passe en suspension [correct, feminine noun]; passe d'attaque en suspension [feminine noun]; passe de smash en suspension [feminine noun]
DEF: Passe d'attaque faite par le passeur pendant qu'il est dans les airs, à la fin d'un saut vertical, afin qu'un coéquipier puisse smasher le ballon dans le camp adverse.
OBS: Pluriel : des smashs, des smashes.
OBS: smashs (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2006).
Spanish (Vóleibol)
pase en suspensión [correct, masculine noun]