English (Military Administration)
shared position
DEF: An establishment position which may be filled by an individual from two or more classifications/trades.
French (Administration militaire)
poste commun [masculine noun]
DEF: Poste pouvant être occupé par un militaire possédant l'une ou l'autre des spécialités classifiées.