English (Psychology (General))
space error [correct]
DEF: a tendency to deviate in one direction or other because of bias induced by the spatial position of stimuli in relation to the subject.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
erreur de position spatiale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dans la présentation simultanée, erreur systématique du sujet comparant les deux stimuli; (...)