English (Symptoms (Medicine))
postural tremor [correct]
DEF: A tremor occurring when a limb or other part of the body is held in a specific position. It is usually absent with complete rest.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
tremblement d'attitude [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Variété de tremblement apparaissant au cours du maintien volontaire d'une attitude et disparaissant au cours du mouvement et au repos.