English (Musculoskeletal System)
ventrolateral [correct, adjective]
DEF: Both ventral and lateral : 1) ventral, in human anatomy, denoting the front surface of the body; often used to indicate the position of one structure relative to another, i. e., situated nearer the front part of the body. 2) Lateral, farther from the median or midsagittal plane.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
ventrolatéral [correct, adjective]