English (Surgery)
genucubital position [correct]; knee-elbow position [correct]
DEF: [A position] with the patient on knees, thighs upright, body resting on elbows, head down on hands; employed when not possible to use the knee-chest position.
French (Chirurgie)
position genu-cubitale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Position en appui sur les coudes et les genoux.