English (Chemistry)
bond migration [correct]
DEF: The movement of a bond to a new position, within the same molecular entity.
French (Chimie)
migration de liaison [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] migration d'une liaison vers une autre position [...] [dans la] même entité moléculaire.