English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Insurance)
primary commercial blanket bond
OBS: This covers all officers and employees without designation as to name, location or position up to the penalty of the bond only, for any one loss, regardless of whether the loss is caused by one or more employees.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Assurances)
cautionnement global du commerce
OBS: Le cautionnement global du commerce couvre tous les employés et directeurs sans désignation de nom, d'emplacement ou de fonction, jusqu'à concurrence du montant du cautionnement seulement, pour chaque perte, que cette perte soit causée par un ou plusieurs employés.