English (Marine and River Navigation Aids)
buoy position [correct]; position of buoy [correct]; buoy station [correct]
DEF: Established (charted) location of a buoy.
French (Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
position de la bouée [correct, feminine noun]; emplacement d'une bouée [masculine noun]