English (Spacecraft)
position calibration [correct]
French (Engins spatiaux)
étalonnage de position [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: étalonnage de position : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale (CUTS).