English (Government Accounting; Auditing (Accounting); Federal Administration)
statement of change in departmental net debt [correct]
CONT: The purpose of the statement of change in departmental net debt is to explain the difference between the department's or the agency's net cost of operations reported in the statement of operations and departmental net financial position and the change in departmental net debt for the reporting period.
French (Comptabilité publique; Vérification (Comptabilité); Administration fédérale)
état de la variation de la dette nette ministérielle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'état de la variation de la dette nette ministérielle a pour objet d'expliquer la différence entre le coût de fonctionnement net présenté dans l'état des résultats et de la situation financière nette ministérielle et la variation de la dette nette ministérielle pour la période visée.