English (Graphic Reproduction; Industrial Design)
transfer type; presstype
CONT: How to apply transfer type. Simply place type or symbol you wish to transfer in position... Rub... carefully over the letter until it appears to change color... the letter is now transferred.
French (Production graphique; Dessin industriel)
caractère auto-collant [masculine noun]; caractère auto-adhésif [see observation, masculine noun]; caractère autoadhésif [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: autoadhésif : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).