English (Transfer of Personnel; Public Service; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
relocation [correct]
DEF: ... the reassignment of an employee that requires a change of domicile and may involve either intra or inter-departmental reassignment.
OBS: reassignment :... the situation where an employee declared surplus by the employee's department is appointed to another position without change of occupational group or level or is appointed on a voluntary basis to a lower level in the same or another occupational group.
French (Mobilité du personnel; Fonction publique; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
réinstallation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réaffectation qui comporte un changement [de] domicile et qui s'effectue au sein du même ministère ou dans un autre.
Spanish (Traslado del personal; Función pública; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
traslado [correct, masculine noun]