English (Atomic Physics)
displacement per atom [correct]; DPA [correct]
DEF: A change in the position of atoms caused by their collision with neutrons.
French (Physique atomique)
déplacement par atome [correct, masculine noun]; DPA [correct, masculine noun]; dpa [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Modification de la position des atomes consécutive à leur impact avec des neutrons.