English (General Mechanics (Physics))
jerk [correct, noun]
DEF: The rate of change of acceleration; it is the third derivative of position with respect to time.
French (Mécanique générale (Physique))
suraccélération [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; jerk [masculine noun]; saccade [feminine noun]
DEF: Dérivée troisième de l'espace par rapport au temps.
OBS: suraccélération : Terme uniformisé par le Ministère de la Défense de la France.
Spanish (Mecánica general (Física))
superaceleración [feminine noun]