English (Pest Control Equipment)
adjustable nozzle [correct]
CONT: Adjustable nozzles allow spray patterns to be changed from one form to another, usually varying from a straight stream to a cone. Adjustable nozzles are of particular value because the spray pattern can easily be altered as required without changing nozzles. A modification of this type of nozzle contains a variety of tips, any one of which can be placed in position to produce a particular type of spraypattern without disassembling the entire nozzle to make the change.
French (Matériel de protection des végétaux)
buse à jet réglable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Buse de pulvérisation hydraulique conçue pour que la forme du jet puisse être modifiée sans changement de pièce.