English (Personnel Management (General))
employment out of classification
OBS: where an officer is assigned to a position not related to his or her classification.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
affectation hors classification
OBS: compagnie hors rang: formée de soldats qui ne sont pas normalement appelés à combattre.