English (Personnel Management)
overfill employee [correct]; overfill [correct, noun]
DEF: A person who is appointed to a position... that is at a... higher classification level than the level of the position...
French (Gestion du personnel)
employé surclassé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Personne nommée] à un niveau supérieur à celui du poste dont [elle] est titulaire.