English (Personnel Management)
overfill [correct, noun]
DEF: The employment of a person in a classification higher than the established classification level of the position.
French (Gestion du personnel)
surclassement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nomination d'un employé à un niveau supérieur à celui du poste dont il est titulaire.