English (Recruiting of Personnel)
position complement [correct]
CONT: Employees can only be hired within established position complements for each area and approved salary ranges of position.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
effectif de poste [correct, masculine noun]; effectif du poste [correct, masculine noun]