English (Computer Graphics; Applications of Automation)
spatial noise [correct]
DEF: In computer vision, the unwanted artifacts in an image arising from brightness variations with position. [ISO/IEC JTC N1746, 1995]
French (Infographie; Automatisation et applications)
bruit spatial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En vision artificielle, artefacts non désirés apparaissant dans une image par suite de variations de luminosité selon la position. [ISO/CEI JTC N1746, 1995]