English (Computer Memories; Electronic Circuits Technology)
digit pulse [correct]
DEF: An electrical pulse which induces a magnetizing force in a number of magnetic cores in a computer storage, all corresponding to a particular digit position in a number of different words.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Technologie des circuits électroniques)
impulsion d'information [feminine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras); Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos)
pulso digital [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pulso empleado para activar o proporcionar energía, a un número específico de elementos de memoria en núcleos, que corresponden todos a una posición de dígito particular en un número de palabras.