English (Artificial Intelligence)
pose estimation [correct]
CONT: Pose estimation is a computer vision task that involves estimating the position and orientation of objects or people in images or videos.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
estimation de pose [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Estimation de pose : Elle vise à comprendre la position et l'orientation des objets [ou des personnes] dans une image ou une vidéo [...]