English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
position computing [correct]
OBS: That portion of the system which combines navigational information to compute the aircraft’s geographical location.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
calcul de la position
OBS: Partie du système qui conjugue les informations de navigation pour calculer la position géographique de l'aéronef.