English (Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation); Ship Piloting; River and Sea Navigation)
marine control system [correct]
CONT: A marine control system normally includes control for propulsion, position keeping, ballast control and offloading.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande; Pilotage des navires; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
système de contrôle marin [masculine noun]