English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
print position control [correct, standardized]
DEF: A device for adjusting the position of the paper in relation to the master.
OBS: print position control : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
commande de la position d'impression [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif permettant d'ajuster la position du papier en fonction du cliché.
OBS: commande de la position d'impression : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.