English (Applications of Automation)
static accuracy [correct]
DEF: Difference between actual position response and position desired or commanded of an automatic control system as determined in the steady state, that is, when all transient responses have died out.
French (Automatisation et applications)
exactitude statique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: (...) l'aptitude du robot industriel à positionner et orienter le trièdre en conformité avec la position et l'orientation programmées. Cette exactitude peut être fonction de la position considérée et du mode d'accostage.