English (Racquet Sports)
net position [correct]
CONT: From a sound net position, volley deep down the sideline or across the court to pin your opponent in the back court.
French (Sports de raquette)
position au filet [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: D'une bonne position au filet, frapper une volée profonde le long de la ligne de côté ou croisée de manière à clouer l'adversaire au fond du court [...]
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
posición en la red [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Desde una posición sólida en la red, busque una volea cruzada y profunda o paralela y a la línea para mantener a su adversario en el fondo de la pista o volee angulado, poniendo la pelota lejos de su alcance.