English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
Casselberry’s position [correct]
DEF: A prone position of the patient employed after intubation so that the patient may swallow without danger of fluid entering the tube.
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
position de Casselberry [feminine noun]
DEF: Position de décubitus ventral recommandée au patient après une intubation pour éviter que les liquides déglutis ne pénètrent dans ses bronches.