English (Marketing; Communication and Information Management)
circulation audit
CONT: ... it is more important than ever [for publishers] to recoup [their] investment in a circulation audit. With the data and credibility [an] audit brings, publishers can see the true picture of their markets and position themselves against competitors for both circulation and advertising revenue.
French (Commercialisation; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
vérification de la diffusion [correct, feminine noun]; vérification du tirage [correct, feminine noun]