English (Information Processing (Informatics))
low byte [correct]; FFFA [correct]; low-order byte
DEF: Bits 0 through 7 of a 16-bit binary number.
OBS: Low order : the right most position of a number of field of data.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
octet de poids faible [masculine noun]; octet de droite [masculine noun]
OBS: octet: multiplet de huit bits
OBS: voir bit de poids faible, bit de droite
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
byte bajo [correct, masculine noun]; octeto bajo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Define los bits 0 a 7 de un número binario de 16 bits.