English (Transfer of Personnel; Training of Personnel)
internal reassignment [correct]
CONT: Internal Reassignment. Clerical workers who are interested in data processing, for example, are often given training assignments to prepare them to fill in for data processing specialists now and to replace them when they leave... Career progression is often linked with performance contracting; individuals are guaranteed a promotion, a reassignment or a training position if they learn predetermined skills.
French (Mobilité du personnel; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
réaffectation interne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Réaffectation interne. Des travailleurs administratifs, s'intéressant au traitement des données par exemple, suivent fréquemment des sessions de formation pour se préparer maintenant à remplacer les spécialistes de traitement des données lorsque ceux-ci quittent la compagnie. [...] La progression professionnelle est souvent liée à l'établissement d'un contrat de rendement; les individus se voient garantir une promotion, une réaffectation ou un poste de formation s'ils acquièrent des compétences prédéterminées.