English (Practice and Procedural Law; Social Problems; Federal Administration; Personnel Management (General))
alleged victim [correct]
CONT: It is the responsibility of the alleged victims: (of harassment) (a) to make known, if possible, their disapproval or unease to the individual immediately. ...
CONT: In cases where the alleged victim is 12 or more but under 14, the defence that the victim consented to the sexual activity is not available if the accused is in a position of trust in relation to the victim.
French (Droit judiciaire; Problèmes sociaux; Administration fédérale; Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
victime présumée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La victime présumée doit : a) si cela est possible, signifier sans hésitation à la personne sa désapprobation ou sa gêne.