English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
accountability profile [correct]
CONT: To evaluate the positions on these factors, it is necessary to have an accountability profile for each position. An accountability profile is a short and concise description of a position, presented in a structured manner, which contains all of the information necessary to evaluate the position against the evaluation plan.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
profil de responsabilisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Afin d'évaluer les postes en fonction de ces éléments, il est nécessaire de disposer d'un profil de responsabilisation pour chacun des postes. Ce type de profil est en fait une description concise et structurée du poste, contenant tous les renseignements nécessaires aux fins de son évaluation par rapport au plan.