English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
guidance radar [correct]
DEF: Radar that is used to track an aircraft or a missile in order to obtain position information that is to be used with other position information to calculate instructions that are needed to steer the aircraft or missile from its present position to a desired fixed or moving position.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar de guidage [correct, masculine noun]