English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
surveillance monopulse radar system [correct]
DEF: A radar system which scans a given sector in a prescribed manner as it searches for targets determining the coordinates of all resolved targets within the beam for each beam position.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
système radar monopulse de surveillance [correct, masculine noun]