English (Visual Disorders)
position ametropia [correct]
DEF: A type of myopia or hyperopia due primarily to a deviation from the average, or some other standard value, of the crystalline lens position, for example, distance from cornea and from fovea.
French (Troubles de la vision)
amétropie de position [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Amétropie provoquée par une déviation anormale du cristallin.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
ametropía de posición [correct, feminine noun]