English (Paleontology; Botany)
heterotaxy [correct]
DEF: Deviation of organs from their normal position.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
hétérotaxie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cas d'un organe qui n'est pas à sa place phyllotaxiquement normale.
Spanish (Paleontología; Botánica)
heterotaxis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disposición anormal de los órganos de una planta.