English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction))
position deviation of a line [correct, standardized]
DEF: The difference in the actual position of specified points on a line and the corresponding target position points in relation to a specified datum.
OBS: position deviation of a line : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction))
écart de position d'une ligne [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Différence de position entre les points spécifiés sur une ligne réelle et les points de la position recherchée correspondants par rapport à une donnée spécifiée.
OBS: écart de position d'une ligne : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Cálculo, tolerancia y modulación (Construcción))
desviación de posición de una línea [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diferencia entre la posición real de un punto y la posición proyectada correspondiente en relación con un dato especificado.