English (Telecommunications Transmission; Electrical Engineering)
near-field radiation pattern [correct]
DEF: Relative power distribution as a function of position or angle.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Électrotechnique)
courbe de rayonnement en champ proche [correct, feminine noun]; diagramme de rayonnement en champ proche [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Electrotecnia)
diagrama de radiación de campo próximo [correct, masculine noun]; patrón de radiación de campo [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Distribución de la potencia relativa como una función de posición o ángulo.