English (Satellite Telecommunications)
position determination equipment [correct]; PDE [correct]; position-determination equipment [correct]
CONT: The new service incorporates Nortel Networks Voice Navigation System and National Directory Assistance Service with Cell-Loc' s position collection and distribution system(PCDS) location middleware and Cellocate position determination equipment(PDE).
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
moyen de localisation de la position [masculine noun]; moyen de détermination de la position [masculine noun]