English (Government Accounting; Management Operations (General))
organizational position [correct]
CONT: Authorities should be delegated to organizational positions and not to individuals. A position is an aggregation of duties and responsibilities discharged within an organizational structure by a designated person.
French (Comptabilité publique; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
poste organisationnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les pouvoirs devraient être délégués à des postes organisationnels et non à des personnes. Un poste désigne un ensemble de fonctions et de responsabilités dont une personne désignée s'acquitte au sein d'une structure organisationnelle.