English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Commercial Law)
fiduciary position [correct]
CONT: Traditionally, the obligations of the fiduciary were concerned with upholding two duties :"one concerning the misuse of the fiduciary position, the other with conflicts of duty and interest in virtue of that position. "
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Droit commercial)
position fiduciaire [correct, feminine noun]