English (Training of Personnel)
specialized job-specific training [correct]
DEF: Training that helps an employee develop specific skills and competencies to master the duties of his or her position.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
formation spécialisée propre à l'emploi [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formation qui permet à un employé d'acquérir des compétences et des connaissances précises pour maîtriser les tâches en lien avec son poste.