English (Recruiting of Personnel)
either/or position [correct]; either English or French essential [correct]
DEF: A position in which all the duties can be performed either in english or in french.
CONT: Incumbents of either/or positions will be supervised in the official language of their choice.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
poste réversible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poste dont la totalité des fonctions peuvent être remplies soit en anglais, soit en français.