English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
stand at ease position [correct]
CONT: Following the two-minute period of silence, "Rouse" shall be sounded, after which the official wreaths shall be laid. During the laying of wreaths, the parade shall be in the stand at ease position.
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
position en place repos [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Après la période de silence de deux minutes, on sonne le «Réveil», après quoi on dépose les gerbes de fleurs officielles. Pendant qu'on dépose les gerbes, les troupes se tiennent à la position en place repos.
Spanish (Ceremonial y tradiciones (Militar))
posición de descanso [correct, feminine noun]