English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
air position [correct, NATO, standardized]; no-wind position [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The calculated position of an aircraft assuming no wind effect.
OBS: air position; no-wind position: terms and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
position air [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; position sans vent [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Position calculée d'un aéronef en supposant qu'il n'y a pas effet de vent.
OBS: position air; position sans vent : termes et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
posición aérea [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Posición calculada de una aeronave sin tomar en consideración el efecto del viento.