English (Restrictive Practices (Law); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
anticompetitive effect [correct]; anti-competitive effect [correct]
CONT: The abuse of dominant position provisions require the alleged anti-competitive pricing to have an actual or likely anti-competitive effect.
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
effet anticoncurrentiel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Selon les dispositions relatives à l'abus de position dominante, les prix qu'on affirme être anticoncurrentiels doivent avoir un effet anticoncurrentiel réel ou probable.