English (Banking)
wholesale funds [correct, plural]
CONT: Among the [Treasury and Money Markets] Division's principal roles are to serve as "banker to the Bank" and to manage the Bank's liquidity position. In effect, it takes deposits from other Bank divisions and raises "wholesale" funds from other banks, corporations, pension funds and public sector institutions.
French (Banque)
fonds de gros [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: L'une des fonctions essentielles de la division est d'être «la banque de la Banque», et de gérer nos liquidités. Pour ce faire, elle prend en charge les dépôts des autres divisions de la Banque et se procure des fonds «de gros» auprès d'autres banques, sociétés, caisses de retraite et organismes publics.