English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
list return equipment [correct, standardized]
DEF: A device fitted to the listing equipment that returns the list holder to its start position.
OBS: list return equipment: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
retour-arrière de liste [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif fixé sur le listeur commandant le retour du chariot à sa position initiale.
OBS: retour-arrière de liste : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.