English (Hospital Furniture; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
mobile hoist with solid seat [correct]
OBS: Equipment for transferring by lifting and freely moving a disabled person in a sitting position. The body-support unit consists of a solid seat, a spade seat or equipment.
OBS: ISO code: 12 36 06.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
lève-personne sur roues avec siège solide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Équipement pour transférer en soulevant et en bougeant librement une personne handicapée en position assise. Le support du corps consiste en un siège solide, une nacelle ou son équivalent.
OBS: Code ISO : 12 36 06.