English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
OPLE system
OBS: OPLE : Omega position location equipment.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
système OPLE [masculine noun]
OBS: OPLE : équipement de radiolocalisation Oméga.