English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
multi-column listing equipment [correct, standardized]
DEF: Equipment that automatically guides the paper into the correct position for the printing of more than one column.
OBS: multi-column listing equipment: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
listeur à positions multiples [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif servant à guider automatiquement le papier à la position requise pour l'impression sur plusieurs colonnes.
OBS: listeur à positions multiples : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.