English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
lister stop [correct, standardized]
DEF: A device fitted to the listing equipment that stops the machine when the list has reached a predetermined position.
OBS: lister stop: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
arrêt du listeur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif fixé sur le listeur servant à arrêter la machine lorsque la liste a atteint une position déterminée.
OBS: arrêt du listeur : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.