English (Office Machinery; Office Automation)
eject key [correct]
DEF: In word processing, a control that releases or moves the recording medium to a position for easy removal from the equipment.
French (Mécanographie; Bureautique)
touche éjection [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Máquinas de oficina; Ofimática)
tecla de expulsión [correct, feminine noun]; tecla de eyección [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En el procesamiento de palabras, es el control que libera o mueve el medio de registro a una posición para su fácil extracción de la máquina.