English (Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
security paint [correct]
CONT: As a deterrent to removal by unauthorised persons, all equipment should be marked "University of Sunderland" in either security pain or etched with an etching tool in a prominent position.
French (Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
peinture de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Peinture attirant l'attention par le choix de la teinte et la disposition des filets de contraste.