English (Railroad Safety)
special derail [correct]
DEF: A derail that may be left in non-derailing position when equipment is not present.
French (Sécurité (Transport par rail))
dérailleur spécial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dérailleur qui peut être laissé en position de non-déraillement si aucun matériel roulant n’est présent.