English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
sling seat [correct]
CONT: Equipment for transferring by lifting and freely moving a disabled person in a sitting, semisitting and lying position. The body-support unit consists of slings.
OBS: ISO code: 12 36 03.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
siège à sangle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Équipement pour transférer en soulevant et en bougeant librement une personne handicapée en position assise, semi-assise ou en position allongée. Le soutien du corps est assuré par des sangles
OBS: Code ISO : 12 36 03.