English (Psychology (General))
audiogravic illusion [correct]
DEF: an error in sound localization that is a corollary of an illusion of bodily position.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
illusion audio-gravique [correct]
DEF: (...) changement apparent de la localisation d'une source sonore due (...) à la force centrifuge (...)