English (Computer Graphics)
automatic dimming [correct]
CONT: We have tilting screens, swivel screens-etched and glare-free. Cursor position displays. Expanded error message displays. Moveable keyboards. Automatic dimming. Palm rests. Note pads. And soon.
French (Infographie)
atténuation automatique [proposal, feminine noun]