English (Air Transport)
static pressure system position error [correct]
DEF: The difference between the altitude indicated by an altimeter (having no instrument error) connected to the static pressure system of the aeroplane and the ambient pressure altitude.
French (Transport aérien)
erreur de position de la prise de pression statique [correct]
DEF: Différence qui existe entre l'altitude-pression ambiante et l'altitude indiquée par un altimètre (sans erreur instrumentale) branchée sur la prise de pression statique de l'avion.
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
error por posición del sistema de presión estática [correct, masculine noun]