English (Tectonics; Geology)
fault line [correct]; fault trace [correct]; faultline [correct]; fault outcrop [correct]
DEF: The trace of a fault plane on the ground surface or on a reference plane.
CONT: Often strata on one side of the fault line have been displaced upward, downward, or laterally relative to their original position.
French (Tectonique; Géologie)
ligne de faille [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La ligne de faille, rectiligne, courbe ou brisée, est la trace de la faille à la surface du sol [...]
Spanish (Tectónica; Geología)
línea de falla [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Línea definida por la intersección de la superficie topográfica con la superficie de falla.