English (Informatics; Computer Graphics)
precision key-in
OBS: Justification proposed by Intergraph : A keyboard command for precisely specifying a position in a drawing file coordinate system-Place a data point that corresponds to the monument point; you may use the xy-precision key-in.
French (Informatique; Infographie)
entrée de précision [feminine noun]; entrée numérique [feminine noun]