English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
finish position [correct]; finishing position [correct]
PHR: Official finish position.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
position en fin de course [correct, feminine noun]; position à l'arrivée [correct, feminine noun]