English (Marine and River Navigation Aids; Air Navigation Aids)
position-fixing navigation system [correct, NATO]; PFNS [correct, NATO]
French (Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
système de navigation par positionnement [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; PFNS [correct, masculine noun, NATO]