English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
suction frame hoist [correct]; ladder hoist [correct]
DEF: Device for changing the position of the suction frame or ladder and fixing it in a determined position.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
fixation de l'élinde [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositif de changement de position de l'élinde et de sa fixation.