English (Road Transport)
drawbar length
OBS: The distance between the drawbar eye(in a vertical position) and the vertical plane passing through the axis of the pin fixing the drawbar to the trailer(plane perpendicular to the longitudinal median plane of the trailer).
French (Transport routier)
longueur du timon d'attelage
OBS: Distance entre l'axe de l'anneau d'attelage (en position verticale) et le plan vertical passant par les axes des broches de fixation du timon sur la remorque (plan perpendiculaire au plan longitudinal médian de la remorque).