English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
post-employment conflict of interest [correct]
CONT: A designated position is one that brings with it a risk for post-employment conflict of interest. If you are in a position designated by the deputy head, you are subject to a one-year limitation period after leaving office, but if you obtain a waiver, you may seek employment in the private sector.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
conflit d'intérêts d'après-mandat [masculine noun]
OBS: conflit d'intérêts d'après-mandat : terme souvent utilisé au pluriel.