English (Animal Anatomy; Zoology)
tail [correct, noun]
DEF: The posterior extremity of an animal, in position opposite to the head, either forming a distinct flexible appendage to the trunk, or being the continuation of the trunk itself behind the anus.
French (Anatomie animale; Zoologie)
queue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie allongée, effilée du corps, opposée à la tête, chez divers vertébrés et invertébrés.
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Zoología)
cola [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Extremidad posterior del cuerpo y de la columna vertebral de algunos animales.