English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
Fowler’s position [correct]
DEF: The position in which the head of the patient's bed is raised 18 or 20 inches above the level; the levels are also elevated.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
position de Fowler [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Position dans laquelle la tête du lit du malade est relevée d'environ 50 cm.