English (Visual Disorders)
nystagmus blockage syndrome [correct]
DEF: Strabismus with eyes and head in a position to minimize associated nystagmus.
French (Troubles de la vision)
syndrome du nystagmus bloqué [correct, masculine noun]; syndrome de blocage [masculine noun]; syndrome de compensation du nystagmus [masculine noun]
DEF: État dans lequel la convergence ou l'adduction d'un œil réduit le nystagmus.