English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
ramener [correct]; head placement [correct]
DEF: [A head] position close to the vertical allowed by the flexion of the poll and the first two cervical vertebrae.
OBS: It must be obtained by the advance of the entire body toward the head, not the retraction of the head toward the chest.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
ramener [correct, masculine noun]; placer de la tête [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Attitude du cheval dressé, dans laquelle le chanfrein se rapproche de la verticale tandis que la nuque reste son point le plus haut.