English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing; General Vocabulary)
rankable
DEF: which can be placed in a scale; which can be given a position in a hierarchy.
CONT: This, of course, makes it extremely hard to generalize about Dickens’ fiction, and illustrates easily the fact that these texts readily support a plurality of interpretations, which need not be mutually exclusive, nor rankable in any order of preference. (Kate Flint, Dickens, The Harvester Press Ltd, Brighton, Sussex, England, 1986, p. 39.)
French (Néologie et emprunts; Vocabulaire général)
classable