English (Medical Staff)
clinical staff [correct]
DEF: Every person including a physician or dentist(...) who, being the holder of a college or university diploma occupies a position with the establishment in the field covered by such diploma(...).//10-054
OBS: Revised Regulations of Quebec, 1981, vol. 10
French (Personnel médical)
personnel clinique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (...) toute personne, y compris un médecin ou un dentiste, qui est détentrice d'un diplôme de niveau collégial ou universitaire et qui occupe pour l'établissement des fonctions dans le secteur d'activités couvert par ce diplôme (...).
OBS: Règlements refondus du Québec, 1981, vol. 10