English (Site Development)
position of house [correct]; house site [correct]; site of house [correct]
DEF: Position of a house on the land. Setting of a house.
French (Aménagement du terrain)
assiette d'une maison [feminine noun]
DEF: Orientation et position d'une maison sur le terrain.