English (Foundation Engineering; Building Elements)
site of the building
DEF: Position of a house on the land.
OBS: Source: Building Terms Dictionary under "assiette d’une maison".
OBS: Confirmed: Michel Legault, Real Estate Division, PWC.
French (Technique des fondations; Éléments du bâtiment)
assiette de la bâtisse [feminine noun]