English (Curling)
adjust one’s delivery [correct, verb phrase]
CONT: To adjust one's delivery to the actual position of the rocks around the house.
French (Curling)
adapter son lancer [correct]
CONT: Adapter son lancer aux circonstances ou à la position des pierres sur le jeu.