English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
account identification length [correct, standardized]
DEF: An indication of the length in character position of the account identification.
OBS: account identification length: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
longueur de l'identification de compte [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Indication de la longueur en nombre de caractères de l'identification du compte.
OBS: longueur de l'identification de compte : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.