English (Air Navigation Aids; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
special position identification [correct, NATO, standardized]; SPI [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: special position identification; SPI : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
identification de position spéciale [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; SPI [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: identification de position spéciale; SPI : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.