English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Ship and Boat Parts; Marine and River Navigation Aids)
plan position indicator tube
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Parties des bateaux; Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
tube écran [masculine noun]