English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radar repeater [correct]
DEF: A cathode-ray indicator used to reproduce the visible intelligence of a radar display at a remote position; when used with a selector switch, the visible intelligence of any one of several radar systems can be reproduced.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
répéteur radar [correct, masculine noun]