English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military))
synthetic video [correct]
CONT: PPI [plan position indicator] displays can be either raw video or synthetic video.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire))
vidéo synthétique [correct, feminine noun]