English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Systems)
rudder position indicator [correct]; rudder position meter [correct]
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques); Circuits des aéronefs)
indicateur de position gouverne de direction [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.