English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
precision plan position indicator [correct, NATO]; PPPI [correct, NATO]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
indicateur de gisement de précision [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; PPPI [correct, masculine noun, NATO]