English (Physical Education, Coaching and Sport Psychology; Team Sports (General))
role ambiguity [correct]
CONT: Role ambiguity has been defined as a lack of clear consistent information regarding one's position.
French (Éducation physique, entraînement des athlètes et psychologie du sport; Sports d'équipe (Généralités))
confusion des rôles [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La confusion des rôles nuit au rendement de l'équipe.