English (Photography)
locking cable release
OBS: --a release which, by means of a locking screw(...) enables a shutter to be locked in the open position when it is set at "B".
French (Photographie)
déclencheur souple avec blocage
OBS: [illustration] déclencheur souple de grande longueur avec blocage pour pose longue.