English (Union Organization; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
unionized [correct, adjective]
CONT: This category I unionized position is open to all interested parties.
French (Organisation syndicale; Conventions collectives et négociations)
syndiqué [correct, adjective]
CONT: Toutes les personnes intéressés peuvent postuler ce poste syndiqué de catégorie I.
OBS: Lexique de l'emploi. Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1990.