English (Chemistry)
position isomerism [correct]; structural isomerism [correct]
CONT: ... position isomerism... results from differences in the arrangement of atoms or groups of atoms in the molecules.
French (Chimie)
isomérie de position [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: (...) l'isomérie de position (...) se rencontre lorsque les molécules isomères renferment un même groupe fonctionnel qui peut être placé à des points différents du même squelette carboné (...)