English (Locks and Locksmithing)
double-action hinge; double-acting hinge
OBS: a hinge with a spring for keeping the hinge parts in a closed position.
French (Serrurerie)
charnière à double effet
OBS: charnière qui permet à une porte de pivoter tout en la ramenant à la position close.