English (Computer Mathematics; Information Processing (Informatics))
straight selection sort [correct]
DEF: A sorting algorithm based upon finding succesively the record with the largest sortkey and putting it in the correct position, then the record with the nest largest key, etc.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
tri par sélection directe [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
clasificación de selección directa [feminine noun]
DEF: Algoritmo de selección que busca el registro con la clave mayor de clasificación y lo sitúa en la posición correcta, después busca el registro con la clave mayor de clasificación siguiente, y así sucesivamente.