English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Management Operations (General))
key position [correct]
DEF: A position of major significance to effectiveness of the organization.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
poste-clé [correct, masculine noun]; poste-clef [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ces équivalents s'emploient avec ou sans trait d'union.