English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Disabled Sports)
long-sitting position [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: A sitting position with legs straight in front.
CONT: The athlete is in the long-sitting position or with bended knees on the test table depending on his/her disability.
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Sports adaptés)
position assise, jambes allongées [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Position assise avec les jambes étendues devant.