English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
television position [correct]; reverse tailor sitting posture [correct]
DEF: A sitting position on the floor with the knees in front, the femora internally rotated and the feet out to the side.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
position TV [correct, feminine noun]; attitude en w [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] position assise, fréquente chez l'enfant lorsqu'il regarde la télévision : le siège repose entre les genoux fléchis, les jambes étant en position naturelle de rotation interne ou externe.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
posición de la televisión [feminine noun]; actitud delante de la televisión [feminine noun]; modo de sentarse ante la televisión [masculine noun]