English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
stooped-over position [correct]; Z-shaped posture [correct]
DEF: A position occurring in advanced ankylosing spondylitis in which the patient gazes downward, the entire back is rounded, hips and knees are semiflexed, and the arms cannot be raised beyond a limited amount at the shoulders.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
attitude en Z [correct, feminine noun]; déformation en pantin de bois [correct, feminine noun]; attitude en skieur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Attitude s'observant dans les formes avancées de spondylarthrite ankylosante dans laquelle le haut du corps est porté en avant, les genoux étant plus ou moins fléchis.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
posición en Z [correct, feminine noun]