English (Job Descriptions)
willing candidate
CONT: A willing candidate is one who does not meet the language requirements of the position he or she is applying for, but who is willing to undertake language training to meet the requirements. Willingness in indicated by signing the "Statement of Willingness to undertake Language Training" form
French (Descriptions d'emplois)
candidat consentant [masculine noun]
OBS: Le candidat consentant accepte de suivre des cours de langue pour satisfaire aux exigences du poste qu'il postule. Il indique son consentement en signant une formule.