English (Air Transport)
level-based staffing pilot project
OBS: Being undertaken at HRCC [Human Resource Centre Canada] Longueuil. Level-based staffing means appointing employees to a group and level(e. g. PM-2) rather than to a specific position; this allows for lateral movement(deployments, appointments, assignments or secondments) within a group and level without a staffing action.
French (Transport aérien)
projet pilote de dotation axée sur le niveau [masculine noun]